• +852 3166 8500

  • info@visasoffice.com

Investment Visa


Make a smart investment in HK

The Investment visa (also known as entrepreneurs visa) is designed primarily for experienced entrepreneurs who are ready to expand their business or invest a new business in Hong Kong.


Investment Visa Requirements


Are you a growth-minded business owner planning to grow your business in a new Asian market?

In today's globalized world, businesses are faced with the need to continually develop and expand its business to different new markets. As a growth-minded business owners, on the constant pursuit of success, expanding your company to a global level is a natural progression.

The purpose of this program is to recruit innovative foreign national entrepreneurs who will create new jobs and drive economic growth.

In order to be eligible, applicants for a investment visa (also known as entrepreneurs visa) must meet the following requirements:

  • Hold a university degree or above;
  • Acquired at least 3 years revelant work experiences;
  • Have sufficient funds to settle in Hong Kong;
  • Register and set up a branch office in Hong Kong.

Free Online Assessment

Check your eligibility of the startups visa by completing a free online assessment.